We had a really diverse array of teams in 2023: teams from Europe, Asia, and USA, as well as the usual blend of experienced and up-and-coming Canadian teams. Perhaps you found a new team to follow during the season.

You can use the jump list directly below to get the info on your favourite team(s) or scroll through the list. Social media handles supplied by the teams are included so that you can connect with them online!

AbbesAckermanBowmanBrownCameronEnglotFujisawaGalushaGimGray-WithersHaHollandHunkinJäggi (Jaeggi)JungKanaiKimMarksMartinMuiseNakamuraParkB. Peterson 🇨🇦T. Peterson 🇺🇸Reese-HansenSkrlikSturmayTabataVarnesVaughanWatlingWytrychowski

Team Abbes

Fuessen, Germany

Emira Abbes (Skip)
Lena Kapp
Mia Hoehne
Maike Beer


Team Ackerman

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

ackermancurling ackermancurling

Skylar Ackerman (Skip)
Ashley Thevenot
Taylor Stremick
Kaylin Skinner


Team Bowman

Calgary, Alberta

Kaitlyn Bowman (Skip)
Hannah Phillips
Anna Munroe
Sasha Tran


Team Brown

Kamloops, British Columbia

TeamBrownBCTeamBrownBC teambrowncurling TikTok: @teambrowncurling

Corryn Brown (Skip)
Erin Pincott
Jennifer Armstrong
Samantha Fisher


Team Cameron

Winnipeg, Manitoba

TeamKCameronTeam Cameron TeamKCameron

Kate Cameron (Skip)
Meghan Walter
Taylor McDonald
Mackenzie Elias


Team Englot

Regina, Saskatchewan

Team Michelle Englot team_michelleenglot

Stephanie Schmidt
Sara England
Ashley Williamson
Michelle Englot (Skip)


Team Fujisawa

Kitami, Japan

Satsuki Fujisawa (Skip)
Chinami Yoshida
Yumi Suzuki
Yurika Yoshida


Team Galusha

Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

TeamGalushaTeam Galusha TeamGalusha

Jo-Ann Rizzo
Margot Flemming
Sarah Koltun
Kerry Galusha (Skip)


Team Gim

Uijeongbu, Korea

Eun ji Gim (Skip)
Min Ji Kim
Su ji Kim
Ye eun Seol


Team Gray-Withers

Edmonton, Alberta

Serena Gray-Withers (Skip)
Catherine Clifford
Brianna Cullen
Zoe Cinnamon


Team Ha

Chuncheon, Korea

Seungyoun Ha (Skip)
Hyerin Kim
Taei Yang
Sujin Kim


Team Holland

Kronau, Saskatchewan

teamhollandcurlteamhollandcurl teamhollandcurl

Amber Holland (Skip)
Kim Schneider
Jill Springer
Debbie Lozinski


Team Hunkin

Spruce Grove, Alberta

TeamHunkin

Jessie Hunkin (Skip)
Jessie Haughian
Becca Hebert
Dayna Demmans


Team Jäggi

Bern, Switzerland

TeamJaeggi teamjaeggi

Michèle Jäggi (Skip)
Chelsea Carey
Stefanie Berset
Lisa Muhmenthaler


Team Jung

Uiseong, Korea

Minjae Jung (Skip)
Suhyeon Kim
Jeongyeon Ahn
Minhyo Kang


Team Kanai

Karuizawa, Japan

SCKCTeamKanai sckaruizawa.women

Miyu Ueno
Yui Ueno
Junko Nishimuro
Asuka Kanai (Skip)
Mone Ryokawa


Team Kim

Jeonbuk, Korea

Jisoo Kim (Skip)
Jaehee Jeong
Yujin Song
Eunjin Shin


Team Marks

Edmonton, Alberta

teammarkscurling teammarkscurling

Abby Marks (Skip)
Elysa Crough
Kim Bonneau
Julianna Mackenzie


Team Martin

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Nancy Martin (Skip)
Lindsay Bertsch
Madison Kleiter
Krysten Karwacki


Team Muise

Edmonton, Alberta

Morgan Muise (Skip)
Olivia Jones
Sydney Libbus
Emma Wiens


Team Nakamura

Aomori, Japan

philoseekaomori

Misaki Tanaka
Miori Nakamura (Skip)
Haruka Kihara
Hiyori Ichinohe


Team Park

Seoul, Korea

Youbeen Park (Skip)
Eunchae Lee
Seunghee Yang
Jiyoon Kim


Team Peterson 🇨🇦

Winnipeg, Manitoba

_TeamPetersonTeam Peterson teampeterson

Beth Peterson (Skip)
Kelsey Rocque
Katherine Doerksen
Melissa Gordon


Team Peterson 🇺🇸

St. Paul, Minnesota

TeamPetersonUSATeamPetersonUSA TeamPetersonUSA

Tabitha Peterson (Skip)
Cory Thiesse
Rebecca Hamilton
Tara Peterson


Team Reese-Hansen

Victoria, British Columbia

Taylor Reese-Hansen (Skip)
Megan McGillivray
Dailene Pewarchuk
Cierra Fisher


Team Skrlik

Calgary, Alberta

team_skrlikTeam Skrlik team_skrlik

Kayla Skrlik (Skip)
Brittany Tran
Geri-Lynn Ramsay
Ashton Skrlik


Team Sturmay

Edmonton, Alberta

team_ssturmay team_ssturmay

Selena Sturmay (Skip)
Danielle Schmiemann
Dezaray Hawes
Paige Papley


Team Tabata

Sapporo, Japan

Momoha Tabata (Skip)
Miku Nihira
Sae Yamamoto
Mikoto Nakajima


Team Varnes

Manitou, Manitoba

TeamVarnesCurling TeamVarnesCurling

Rhonda Varnes (Skip)
Joanne Tarvit
Mikaylah Lyburn
Cheyenne Ehnes
Dayna Lea


Team Vaughan

Lethbridge, Alberta

teamvaughancurling team.vaughancurling

Jodi Vaughan (Skip)
Marla Sherrer
Chantele Broderson
Valerie Ekelund


Team Watling

Winnipeg, Manitoba

TeamWatlingTeam Watling teamwatling

Kristy Watling (Skip)
Laura Burtnyk
Emily Deschenes
Sarah Pyke


Team Wytrychowski

Airdrie, Alberta

teamwytry teamwytrychowski

Jessica Wytrychowski (Skip)
Quinn Prodaniuk
Sharla Warawa
Dacey Brown